Wild Opium Lettuce 50X Resin (Latuca virosa) High-Grade Organic L'opium

$25.00

Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Wild Opium Lettuce (resin)
Botanical Name: (Latuca virosa)

The Hopi smoked the resin, or sap obtained from the Wild Opium Lettuce (Lactuca virosa) plant in ritual. This resin is called lactucarium which may be a hypnotic sedative or pain killer with effects that are similar to opium, however milder. In Victorian times Wild Lettuce extract was often used to adulterate real opium, as well as used as a substitute. Wild Lettuce is also used to enhance the vividness of dreams. (Lucid Dreaming).

A-GRADE L'OPIUM - Now in 50X strength, this is the best Lactucarium product on the market. Made using fresh Wild Opium Lettuce that is grown organically on a small farm in New Zealand and extracted using the French "Rachacha" method of extraction (as also used to produce real cooked flake Opium). Extracted using only food-grade solvents, our L'opium is of exceptional A+++++ quality. *Fresh * Organic *Potent

2g per pack

Usage: Use as incense, smoke vape or make a tea using approx 100mg dissolved in a mug of hot water. You can combine methods but do not exceed 1 gram daily in total. Our L'opium is intended for use as a herbal remedy for mild cases of insomnia, pain & inflammation. Consult your doctor if symptoms persist.

Warning: Excessive doses may be toxic. Smoking may be harmful to health. Do not drive or operate machinery after use. Aside from cannabis, do not mix with other drugs including alcohol or medication, especially downers or narcotics.

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

View More