Wild Dagga Seeds (Leonotis leonurus) Organic

$7.95

Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Wild Dagga, Lion's Tail.
Botanical Name: (Leonotis leonurus)
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)

Description: Wild Dagga is a perennial herb from the mint family. It looks very similar to Cannabis sativa, only with broader leaves and with large prickly round flower pods that bloom late Summer/Autumn with striking orange flower petals, resembling a lions ear or tail.

Ethnobotanical History: Wild Dagga is smoked by South African Tribesman for its euphoric and inebrient effects. It is often combined with Cannabis to potentate the effects of each. Dagga's effects are far more prominent when smoking in a social situation, making it a good smoke for partying or dancing. Wild Dagga has been used in traditional medicine to treat many conditions including fevers, headaches, coughs, female complaints and snakebites.

Active Constituents: Leonurine and other similar substances.

Quantity: 10 seeds per pack.

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

View More