Mulungu (Erythrina mulungu)

$12.00

Size
Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Coral Tree, Mulungu
Botanical Name: (Erythrina mulungu) or (E. verna)

Description: The Mulungu tree is often called Coral tree, or Coral flower, due to its bright orange coral like flowers.

Ethnobotanical History: In Brazil, Mulungu has long being utilized as one of nature's most powerful sedatives.

Usage: Mulungu is consumed as a pleasant tasting herbal tea or infusion. Try 1 tsp first to test your reaction. Normal dose is 2 tsp. Add 2 tsp to 250ml boiled water and simmer for 30 minutes, strain and serve.

Warning: May cause drowsiness. May lower blood pressure. Do not combine with alcohol or medication, especially other downers or blood pressure meds. If in doubt consult your doctor before using this herbal remedy.

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

  • Reviews

View More

Similar items