Muira Puama Capsules (Ptychotepalum oladoide) (100 veg caps)

$29.95

Quantity

Product Details

Common Names: Muira Puama, Potency Wood
Botanical Name: (Ptychotepalum oladoides)

Description: The muira puama tree (Ptychopetalum olacoides) grows in the Brazillian rainforrest. The part that is used medicinally is the root bark.

Ethnobotanical History: Muira Puama translates to Potency Wood and has been used for centuries in Brazil as an aphrodisiac. Most people feel a tingling sensation along the spine and a sensual feeling all over the body. The skin and genitals may get more sensitive. Muira Puama may also increase libido, promote sexual function, calm nerves, relieve depression, enhance memory, protect brain cells, reduce fatigue.

Usage: 2 veg caps daily with a large glass of warm water, preferably 1 hour before sex. Muira Puama combines well with Damiana producing a stronger effect than either herb used alone. It also combines nicely with Catuaba and Guarana.

Shipping Restrictions: We can not ship this product to Estonia.

View More