Mugwort (50 gram) (Artemisia vulgaris) Organic Mugwort for Lucid Dreaming & Astral Travel

$14.95

Size
Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Mugwort, Sailor's Tobacco
Botanical Name: (Artemisia vulgaris)

Ethnobotanical History: In the Middle Ages, Mugwort was used as a magical protective herb. Often used in witchcraft, Mugwort is claimed to be useful in inducing lucid dreaming and astral travel. Smoking the plant, or consuming a tea, prior to sleeping is said to increase the intensity of dreams, the level of control, and to aid in the recall of dreams upon waking.

Warning:
Not suitable for pregnant or breastfeeding women or anyone on medication. Obtain clearance from your doctor before using this herbal remedy if suffering any health condition.

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

  • Reviews

View More