Krachai Dum (Kaempferia Parviflora) Thai Black Galangal

$25.00

Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Krachai Dum, Thai Black Galangal, Thai Ginseng, Thai Black Ginger
Botanical Name: (Kaempferia Parviflora)
Family: Zingiberaceae (Ginger family)

Ethnobotanical History: Krachi Dum is a herbal stimulant and aphrodisiac from Thailand. It is commonly used in medicine in Thailand, Japan and China where it has been used for hundreds of years. Within the famous martial art of Thailand, Muay Thai, it is used to increase muscular strength and for better endurance. It is also an ingredient in many aphrodisiacs and love potions found throughout Thailand and surrounding regions.

Usage: According to traditional usage of Krachai Dum, 0.5-1 teaspoon of power is made into a tea and drank about 1-2 hours before physical performance. This is similar to the recommended daily dose from the Thai traditional medicine institute of 1.2g daily.

50g pack

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

View More