Ginseng (Panax ginseng) Organic (50 gram)

$25.00

Cut
Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Ginseng, Chinese Ginseng
Botanical Name: (Panax ginseng)

Ethnobotanical History: According to Traditional Chinese Medicine Panax Ginseng promotes Yang energy, improves circulation, increases blood supply, revitalizes and aids recovery from weakness after illness, stimulates the body.

Usage: Chew or add 1 teaspoon to drink or food once per day.

Shipping Restrictions: We can not ship this product to Finland.

View More