San Pedro Cacti Seeds (Trichocereus scopulicola) Short Spine Bolivian San Pedro

$14.95

Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Bolivian Short Spine San Pedro
Botanical Name: (Trichocereus scopulicola), (Echinopsis scopulicola)

Description: Also known as (Echinopsis scopulicola) this Bolivian strain of San Pedro cactus grows 3–4 meters tall, and 8–10 cm in diameter, and is known for its unusually short spines. It readily forms hybrids with another Bolivian species, (Trichocereus bridgesii).

Cultivation: Best grown outside in well drained soil. Can handle light frost.

Quantity: 10 seeds / pack

Warning: Not intended for human consumption.

Shipping Restrictions: We do not ship this product outside New Zealand.

*Special thanks to Peter Burge for the beautiful pic of (Trichocereus scopulicola) above^

View More