Roselle Tea (Hibiscus sabdariffa) Jamaican Hibiscus

$8.95

Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Roselle, Jamaican Cocktail Hibiscus, Flor de Jamaica
Botanical Name: (Hibiscus sabdariffa)

Ethnobotanical History: Used to make a herbal tea known as 'Carcade'. Often soaked in rum in Jamaica. Can also be used to make a jam. High in vitamin C. Seeds considered aphrodisiac.

Quantity: 50 gram

Warning: The tea is not suitable for pregnant or breastfeeding women. Some people have experienced hallucinogenic effects from drinking hibiscus tea or a sensation of feeling intoxicated. Take care when driving or using machinery if you are unfamiliar with the side effects of this tea.

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

View More