Roselle Seeds (Hibiscus sabdariffa) Jamaican Cocktail Hibiscus

$7.95

Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Roselle, Jamaican Cocktail Hibiscus
Botanical Name: (Hibiscus sabdariffa)

Used to make a herbal tea known as 'Carcade'. Can also be used to make a jam.

Quantity: 10 Seeds per pack.

Warning: The tea is not suitable for pregnant or breastfeeding women. Some people have experienced hallucinogenic effects from drinking hibiscus tea or a sensation of feeling intoxicated. Take care when driving or using machinery if you are unfamiliar with the side effects of this tea.

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

*Special thanks to InvertZoo for the great Roselle plant pic.

View More