Rose (50 gram) (Rosa centifolia) Organic red/pink rose petals

$9.90

Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Rose (Red/Pink)
Botanical Name:
  (Rosa centifolia)

Traditional Use:
Sensual and evocative, Rose has been used since ancient times as a favorite ingredient in love potions and used as an aphrodisiac.
Rose oil is anti-inflammatory, uplifting, relaxant and used to treat seasonal allergies.
Add a pinch or two of these dried Rose petals (Rosa canina) to any herbal smoking mixture to add a lovely natural Rose flavour. Rose petals can also be used in potpourri, herbal tea or in natural cosmetics.

Warning: None known.

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

View More

Similar items