Rhodiola (50 gram) (Rhodiola rosea) Golden Root

$14.50

Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Rhodiola, Rosenroot, Rosavin, Golden Root, Arctic Root
Scientific Name: Rhodiola rosea
Family: Crassulaceae

Description: Rhodiola rosea is a Traditional Chinese Medicine and Scandinavian herb.

Usage:  Claimed to promote physical/cognitive vitality. It may reduce fatigue and exhaustion in prolonged stressful situations. Rhodiola may be neuroprotective and may promote longevity.

Preparation: Rhodiola is best vaped at 302°F-338°F. It can also be used as tea. Most literature recommends a daily dose of 200-400mg.

Warning: May cause insomnia due to stimulating effect.

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

View More