Kava Tincture (Piper methysticum) 5ml VG Extract (Alcohol Free)

$14.95

Quantity

Product Details

Common Names: Kava, Kava~Kava, Intoxicating Pepper.
Botanical Name: (Piper methysticum)

This kava tincture can be added to your bath for a nice relaxing soak. Also great in cosmetics. Use your imagination, can be used as incense, aromatherapy, as a sacrament for use in religious ceremony and prayer. Do what you like as long as you do not consume as a food in NZ.

Usage: External use only in NZ. Add to bath or use in cosmetics or as incense.

5ml Tincture

Contains: Kava Kava (Piper methysticum) Root Extract (standardized to 50% Kavalactones, 50 mg), VG (Vegetable Glycerin).

Warning: For NZ customers this product is sold as a bath additive or cosmetic only. However its only restricted if sold as a food, which this tincture certainly is not. This product is manufactured as a herbal remedy in USA to a very high quality using food grade solvents (cane alcohol). But to keep MPI happy we sell for external use only. Be safe, do your own research and come to your own conclusions.

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

*Special thanks to Forrest & Kim Starr for the wonderful photo.

  • Reviews

View More