Coneflower Shredded Root (Echinacea angustifolia) (50 gram) Organic

$14.00

Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Narrow-Leaved Coneflower, Echinacea
Botanical Name: (Echinacea angustifolia)
Family: Compositae

Ethnobotanical Uses: Used by first nation American tribes for hundreds of years, Echinacea has an ancient reputation as an immune system stimulant and was often used for fighting colds and flu before the discovery of antibiotics. It is also used as a relaxant and anti-inflammatory.

Active Constituents: Echinacea  root is loaded with cannabimimetics called N-alkyl amides (NAAs) which interact with the body's CB2 cannabinoid receptor. The CB2 receptor is involved with regulating the immune system and inflammatory response.

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

View More