Brahmi (Bacopa monnieri) Organic (50 gram)

$15.00

Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Brahmi, Water Hyssop, Indian Pennywort
Botanical Name: (Bacopa monnieri)
Family: Plantaginaceae

Description: Brahmi is a perennial, creeping herb native to the wetlands of southern India, Australia, Europe, Africa, Asia, and North and South America. We have organic premium quality dried Brahmi leaf, sourced from Sri Lanka.

Usage: Bramhi is a medicinal herb used in traditional Ayurveda medicine. Is has a reputation as a memory booster (nootropic) and stress reliever. The best vape temperature for Brahmi is 100°C to 125°C (212°F bis 257°F).

Warning: Taking Brahmi on an empty stomach may cause nausea in some people.

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

View More

Similar items

Brahmi (Bacopa monnieri) Organic (50 gram)
Elevated Botanicals Betel Nut (Areca catechu)
$6.95
Brahmi (Bacopa monnieri) Organic (50 gram)
Elevated Botanicals Focus Mix (50 gram)
$19.95
Brahmi (Bacopa monnieri) Organic (50 gram)
Elevated Botanicals Ginkgo (50 gram) (Ginkgo biloba) Organic
From $14.00 - $165.00
Brahmi (Bacopa monnieri) Organic (50 gram)
Elevated Botanicals Ginseng (Panax ginseng) Organic
From $10.00 - $85.00