Borage Seeds (Borago officinalis) Companion Planting Pack

$1.95

Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Borage, Starflower
Botanical Name:  (Borago officinalis)
Family:

Description: Herb with edible bright blue flowers. Leaves are also edible and medicinal. Used as a companion plant to attract beneficial insects.

Ethnobotanical History: Borage was a popular edible in the middle ages.

Active Constituents: Gamma linolenic acid (GLA)

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

Seeds per Pack: 50

View More