Kalongi Seeds (Nigella sativa) Black Seed, Nigella - Viable Seeds

$4.95

Quantity

Product Details

Common Name: Kalongi, Black Seed, Nigella
Botanical Name: (Nigella sativa)

Description: Nigella Sativa (Black Seed) is traditionally used as a spice and medicine. Rich in antioxidants and containing an abundance of essential fatty acids, it is commonly used as a herbal remedy to boost the immune system.

Quantity: 50 seeds per pack

Cultivation: Sow directly into soil late Spring / early Summer. Thin seedlings to 15cm spacing. Grows up to a 45cm height.

Active Constituents: Thymoquinone, nigellone, polyphenols.

Resources:

Traditional Usage: 500mg daily, chewed and swallowed.

Warning: Not for use when pregnant or lactating or by anyone with a medical condition or mental illness.

Shipping Restrictions: There are no restrictions, we can ship this product worldwide.

View More