North American Dream Herb (Verbena officinalis) Vervain (50 gram)

$9.50

Quantity

Product Details

Common Names: North American Dream-herb, Vervain
Scientific Name: (Verbena officinalis)

Description: Vervain is a medicinal herb that has long been associated with divine and supernatural forces. Often referred to as the North American version of Mexican Dreamherb (Calea zacatechichi), it was cultivated by the Pawnee who have adopted it as an entheogen enhancer and in oneiromancy. Vervain  is considered a powerful "ally" of poets and writers, as its relaxing effects may relieve writer's block. Vervain is traditionally used medicinally for the treatment of infections and fever.

Usage: Traditionally Vervain is used as a herbal tea or liquor. It can also be used in a herbal  vaporizer or placed inside a dream pillow.

Warning: Not for use when pregnant or breastfeeding.

View More